Area and Chapter officers are grouped by geographic areas as shown below.  If you are interested in becoming a member, please contact the relevant chapter president.

For a shortcut to the area you wish to see just click on it and you will be advanced to the corresponding section of the full list.

Canada | Gulf Coast | Intermountain | Midwest | North Atlantic Seaboard | Northern California/Hawaii | Northwest U.S./Alaska | South Texas | Southern California | The Plains | Global Affiliates

 


 

CANADIAN
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Harold Freund
232 Parkview Place SE
Calgary   Alberta
Canada  T2J 4W6
(403) 278-5138
h.freund@telus.net

CHEVRON CANADA CHAPTER
President - Glenn Hughes
1671 Taylor St
Port Coquitlam  British Columbia
Canada  V3C 4K4
(604)  464-6550
glennbevhughes@gmail.com
Secretary - John Adams
# 402-1972 Bellevue
West Vancouver  British Columbia
Canada  V7V 1B5
(604) 926-6249
jadahome@telus.net
Treasurer - Chris Hilsden
2107 Dunbar Street
Vancouver  British Columbia
Canada  V6R 3M7
(604) 879-9114
Meetings:  Last Tues of Jan, Mar, Apr, Aug, Sept, Oct; Vancouver, BC; Feb, Apr, Sept, Oct luncheon and AGM Dec; Sept-Golf; Chevron Retirees

CANADIAN PRAIRIE CHAPTER
President - Harold Freund
232 Parkview Place SE
Calgary  Alberta
Canada  T2J 4W6
(403)  278-5138
h.freund@telus.net
Secretary - Valerie Abramchuk
131 Maunsell Close SE
Calgary  Alberta
Canada  T2E 7C1
(403)  276-6025
vabramchuk@shaw.ca
Treasurer - Bob Davidson
2339, 48 Inverness Gate SE
Calgary  Alberta
Canada  T2Z 4N1
(403)  720-2936
bobd2339@gmail.com
Vice President - John Abramchuk
131 Maunsell Close NE
Calgary  Alberta
Canada  T2E 7C1
(403) 276-6025
abe2@shaw.ca
Past President - Alan Young
5343 Silverdale Dr NW
Calgary  Alberta
Canada  T3B 3M7
(403) 288-7564
a.r.young@shaw.ca
Meetings:  Luncheons - Feb 2, June 1, Sept 7, Oct 5, Nov 9 (AGM also); and various outings, BBQ, picnic;  Chevron and Unocal retirees

 


 

GULF COAST
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
James L Mouille'
832 Texas Eastern Rd
Opelousas  LA 70570
(337) 942-7233
mouille6@aol.com

ACADIANA CHAPTER
President - James L Mouille'
832 Texas Eastern Rd
Opelousas  LA 70570
(337)  942-7233
mouille6@aol.com
Secretary - Bob Owens
1008 Ashford Cir
Beaux Bridge  LA  70517
(337)  667-7572
owensrw2001@cox.net
Treasurer - Linda Mouille'
Same as Above
(337) 380-3187 (c)
Meetings:  Bi-monthly luncheons; Petroleum Club, Lafayette, Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal retirees

BIG SUN CHAPTER
President - Rudy E Treml
116 Callaway Ct
DeLand  FL  32724
(386) 738-3844
rudytreml@cfl.rr.com
Secretary - vacant
First Vice President - Judy Treml
Same as above
auntjudyshouse@clf.rr.com
Meetings:  Quarterly-Feb, Apr, July, Sept, Dec; luncheons and outings; various locations throughout Central FL; all retirees

BIRMINGHAM CHAPTER

President - Tom Boaz
75 Yellow Leaf Cir
Chelsea  AL 35043
(205)  678-6460
tomboaz@bellsouth.net
Secretary - Barbara Boaz
Same as above

CENTRAL MISSISSIPPI-MAGNOLIA CHAPTER
Co-Presidents Bill McMullin & Jim Terry
170 Woods Crossing Blvd
Madison  MS  39110
(601)  707-7686
wdmcmullin@comcast.net
Secretary - Mary Jenkins
501 Hampton St
Clinton  MS 39956
(601)  924-6264
jenkinsjamar@yahoo.com
Treasurer - Beth Perry
4 Fern Cove
Flowood  MS  39232
(601)  992-1108
perryb1108@comcast.net
Director - Glenn Thomas
9441 Sligo Rd
St Francisville  LA  70775
(225) 784-9080;   No email
Director - Hayes Truitt
104 Memosa Dr
Starkville  MS  39759
(662) 324-5093;   No email
Meetings:  2nd Saturday of even months (Feb 11, Apr 8, June 10, Aug 12, Oct 14, Dec 9),  11am, Trace Grill, Ridgeland MS;

GREATER NEW ORLEANS CHAPTER
President - Marjorie Ferrer
2521 Margie St
Metairie  LA  70003
(504)  473-6877
marjoriepferrer@gmail.com
Secretary - Lila Crotty
3957 Haddon St
Metarie  LA 70002
(504)  885-1616
liliuokalani_q@yahoo.com
Treasurer - Steve Barbier
1700 Audubon St
New Orleans  LA  70118
(504) 421-7125
stevebarbier@cox.net
1st Vice President, Programs - Dora Carter
141 S Dexter Dr
Avondale  LA  70094
(504) 453-2693
carterdora101@gmail.com
2nd Vice President, Arrangements - Allyson McHale
2401 Livingston St
Mandeville  LA  70448
(985) 626-5118
allymchale@msn.com
Membership Co-Chairs - Carol and Ed Wallace
815 Harmony Ln
Mandeville  LA  70471
(985) 626-1309
carolencl@att.net
eawalljr@gmail.com
Meetings: Luncheons Feb 26, Apr 21, Jun 9, Aug 17, Oct 20, Dec 7; restaurants in New Orleans area; also Day at the Races, Crawfish Boil, Rock-N-Bowl; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco retirees

HICO-KNOWLES CHAPTER
President - Ila Hood
1373 Mitcham Orchard Rd
Ruston  LA  71270
(318)  251-2470
No email
Secretary/Treasurer - Same as above

HOUMA CHAPTER
President - Riley J Gros
3742 Southdown Mandalay Rd
Houma  LA  70360
(985)  876-7165
rileygros@bellsouth.net
Secretary - Bonnie Gautreaux
10 Dallas Dr
Houma  LA  70363
gautreauxa@bellsouth.net

MISSISSIPPI PINE BELT CHAPTER
President - Marilyn Bourn
P O Box 1507
Purvis  MS  39475-1507
(601)  794-8253
mbourn306@gmail.com
Secretary - vacant
Treasurer - Helen Willoughby
27 Old Highway 13N
Columbia  MS  39429
No email
Meetings:  Quarterly luncheons - 1st Tuesday at 11:00am - Mar, June, Sept,December; Hattiesburg

SINGING RIVER CHAPTER
President - Judi Lipscomb
2800 Starling Rd
Vancleave  MS 39565
(228) 826-1854; (228) 297-0993 (c)
jslips@yahoo.com
Secretary - Anne Williams
14905 Bunker Hill Rd
Vancleave  MS  39565
(228)  826-3314
williamsamwts@bellsouth.net
Vice President - Gary Stevens
1800 Cardinal Dr
Gautier  MS  39553
(228)  497-6443
stevensgdbs@cableone.net
Meetings:  Jan, Mar, May, July, Sept, Nov/Dec TBA; Grand Magnolia; Pascagoula; Chevron retirees

SOUTHWEST MISSISSIPPI CHAPTER
President - David M Smith
111 Brady Dr
Brookhaven  MS  39601
(601)  833-8359
dmsmithbrookhaven@gmail.com
Secretary - Carol Cothern
2568 Union Rd SE
Brookhaven  MS 39601
(601)  833-2163
No email
Meetings:  Luncheons - June, Aug, Oct, Dec, Feb, Apr; Poppa's Fish Huse, Brookhaven; Chevron retirees

TEXACO RETIREES OF NEW ORLEANS CHAPTER
President - P D "Pat" Ketcham
53 Asphodel Dr
Marrero  LA 70072
(504)  340-8100;   (504) 296-3764 cell
ketchpd@cox.net
Secretary - Lynn Fleury
218 Orchard Rd
River Ridge  LA 70123
(504)  738-7337;  (504) 390-9293 cell
sanlyn28@aol.com

TREASURE COAST CHAPTER
President - Stan Williams
2725 Hwy A1A, # 303
Indialantic  FL  32903
(321)  779-1887
swilliams13@cfl.rr.com
Secretary - Betty Williams
Same as above
Vice President - Ed Connell
4931 SE Lost Lake Way
Hoe Sound  FL 33455
(772)  781-4756
edconnell@comcast.net

SOCIAL GROUPS
GOLD COAST

Leader - Sherrell D Lewis
12984 68th St N
West Palm Beach  FL 33412
(561)  790-4537
siwels2@gmail.com

JACKSONVILLE CHEVRON RETIREES
Leader - Louis Weisenburgh
10754 Scott Mill Rd, Residence 4
Jacksonville  FL 32223
(904)  880-1936
LBW3000@aol.com

 


 

INTERMOUNTAIN
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Carl Pataky
1525 Via Appia St
El Paso  TX  79912
(915)  584-9306 
 cpataky@flash.net

EL PASO CHAPTER
President - Carl Pataky
1525 Via Appia St
El Paso  TX  79912
(915)  584-9306
cpataky@flash.net
Secretary - Francis Chesak
10100 Monaco
El Paso  TX  79925
(915)  598-4577
memaw27@sbcglobal.net
Meetings:  Weekly coffee and Dec brunch at Ft Bliss Centennial Club, El Paso; Chevron retirees

MILE HI CHEVRON TEXACO CHAPTER
President - Charles (Chuck) Isaacs
1602 S Elbert Ct
Superior  CO  80027
(303)  494-5974
cmisaacs1@juno.com
Secretary - Kay I Lee
P O Box 675
Golden  CO  80402
(303)  520-0218;  (303) 548-2670 (c)
kay.i.d.lee@gmail.com
Treasurer - David Bowers
3245 S Bellaire St
Denver  CO  80222
(303)  758-5072 (c)
dandkbowers@comcast.net
First Vice President - Gary D Middlebrooks
2033 S Fork Dr
Lafayette  CO  80026
(303) 666-6480,  (303) 519-7196 (c)
gdmiddle@aol.com
Vice President-Activities - Veda (Kay) Lanum
15255 Warren Ave
Lakewood  CO  80228
(281) 682-2468 (c)
kaymom@yahoo.com
Meetings: Luncheons and picnic; Mar, June (picnic), Sept, Dec; luncheons at Pinehurst CC (Lakewood), picnic in Golden; other activities; Chevron, Texaco retirees

PHOENIX CHAPTER
President - Sel Larsen
1411 N Rustlers Roost
Dewey  AZ  86327
(928) 772-6458
SelCRA@cableone.net
Secretary - G. W. "Jerry" Cook
2661 N Layton Cir
Mesa  AZ  85207
(480) 907-6226
gwcookpbcook@cox.net
Treasurer - John Flores
6944 E Sugarloaf Cir
Mesa  AZ  85207
(480) 325-5432
jefsden1@aol.com
Vice President - Programs - Bob Wajda
14000 N 94th St., # 3159
Scottsdale  AZ  85260
(480) 767-1742
bobwajda@yahoo.com
Board Member at Large - Prescott - Corinna Rowe
3041 N Chichicoi Ln
Prescott  AZ 86305
(239) 887-1114
ckrowe1@icloud.com
Board Member - Communications - Mary Kovar
6129 S Marin Dr
Gilbert  AZ  85298
(480) 340-9885
mmbo13@hotmail.com
Board Member at Large - Tom Kovar
6129 S Marin Dr
Gilbert  AZ  85298
(480) 356-1824
tkovar@hotmail.com
Board Member - Member Care - Walter Nellis
6446 E Trailridge Cir, Unit 94
Mesa  AZ  85215
(480) 325-4801
wenksue@aol.com
Meetings: Luncheons and Outings - 1st, 2nd, 4th qtrs-Greater Phoenix Area; Summer qtrs-Prescott Area; Chevron, Gulf, P&M Coal, Texaco, Unocal, Caltex retirees
 
SALT LAKE CITY CHAPTER
President - Milton Gehrke
711 East 7th Ave
Salt Lake City  UT  84103
(801)  363-9075;  No Email
Send all chapter communications to Vice President
Secretary - vacant
Vice President - Wayne Murakami
1350 W Sunset Dr
Salt Lake City  UT  84116
(801 328-4416;  (801) 856-9660 (c)
wmeh@chevron.com
 
SOUTHERN ARIZONA CHAPTER
President - Jaye Smith
9940 Picture Rocks Rd
Tucson  AZ  85743
(520) 682-8182   (832) 455-1892 (c)
crasoaz@flash.net
Secretary/Treasurer - Lezley Barth
lezleykbarth@gmail.com
Vice President - Jerome Glass
jeromeg52@gmail.com
Past President - Robert Dahlsgaard, Jr
dahlsra@hotmail.com
Meetings:  Luncheons Oct 18, Dec 13, Jan 24, Mar 28; Mimi's Cafe, Tucson; outings; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, Caltex, other retirees

SOUTHERN NEVADA CHAPTER
President - Spencer Cromwell
945 Tafalla Ct
Las Vegas  NV  89138
(503) 329-4737  (cell)
K6VRS@hotmail.com
Secretary/Treasurer - Vacant

WESTERN SLOPE CHAPTER
President - Dusty Holman
617 Sobre El Rio Dr
Palisade  CO  81526
(970)  464-6407
dustyeholman@gmail.com
Secretary - Margie Holman
Same as above
margieholman1@bresnan.net  

SOCIAL GROUPS
ROADRUNNERS

Leaders - Tom Mann and Dick Lueders
235 Bazan Loop
Corrales  NM  87048
(505) 508-0254
tgmann@aol.com  and  rglueders@hotmail.com

 


 

MIDWEST
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
John Bulla
P O BOX 3523
Brentwood TN  37024
(615)  832-1046
jo2nlin3a@earthlink.net

ATLANTA CHAPTER
President - Debbie Leverette
4015 Leicester Dr
Kennesaw  GA  30144-2272
(770)  928-8568
jafo1@bellsouth.net
Secretary - Edna B Sandberg
2051 Meadowbrook Ln
Marietta  GA  30067
(770)  977-8028
ebuggsy@aol.com
Vice President - Melco Langford
2367 Burch Circle NE
Atlanta  GA  30319-3903
(404)  321-4809
melco@lang4ds.com
Meetings:  Luncheons - 2nd Fri of Feb, Apr, June, Aug, Dec; Piccadilly Cafeteria, Marietta; picnic in Oct; Chevron retirees

BLUE RIDGE MOUNTAINS CHAPTER
President - Betty Runion
73 S Country Club Rd
Brevard  NC  28712
(828)  883-4611
hobe_runion@comporium.net
Treasurer - Dick Adams
16 Steeplechase Ct
Hendersonville  NC  28791
(828)  891-4466
rsajr1@bellsouth.net
Meetings:  2nd Tues in Mar, Sept; 1st Tues in June, Dec; speakers at the Mar and June meetings; picnic in Sept, cookie exchange in Dec.  Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, Caltex retirees.

CHEVRON TEXACO/GULF RETIREES CLUB OF ATLANTA
President - Jerry Still
4172 Riverview Run Ct
Suwanee  GA  30024
(404) 358-8083
jlstill@att.net
Secretary/Treasurer - Carolyn Holcomb
1073 Mason Lee Ave, S.E.
Loganville  GA  30052
(770) 597-0326
wattsbar@comcast.net
Vice President - Craig Stichenoth
659 Hemlock Trl
Canton  GA  30114
cstichee@bellsouth.net
Meetings:  Luncheons - 1st Thurs each month; Piccadilly Cafeteria, Atlanta; special event in Dec; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, Caltex retirees

LOUISVILLE CHAPTER
President - Don Reiss
13901 Rolling Springs Pl
Louisville  KY  40245
(502)  243-1587; (502) 762-3932 (c)
sdreiss1@att.net
Secretary/Treasurer - Joni Russell
431 Whiteheath Ln
Louisville  KY  40243
(502)  439-2599 (c)
jonirussell77@gmail.com
Vice President - James Barnes
757 Pinnacle Ct
Lexington  KY  40515
(859) 971-1620
pbnjbarnes@aol.com
Meetings:   Luncheons-1st Mon of Feb, Apr, June, Aug, Oct; Ten Pin Bowling Lanes; Louisville; Christmas luncheon-Dec 6, Captain's Quarters, Louisville; Chevron retirees

MUSIC CITY CHAPTER
President - John Bulla
P O Box 3523
Brentwood  TN  37024
(615)  832-1046
jo2nlin3a@earthlink.net
Vice President & Secretary - Linda Bulla
Same as above

SKELLY-GETTY-TEXACO ELDORADO CHAPTER
President - Wilma Lill
330 W Central Ave, Apt 2-D
El Dorado  KS  67042
(316)  323-2086
No email
Treasurer - Jim Pennington
8470 NW 30th St
Towanda  KS  67144
(620)  752-3538
pennjd@gmail.com
  
UNOCAL/CHEVRON CHICAGO AREA RETIREES CLUB
President - Robert Schmoldt
1033 E Grissom Dr
Palatine  IL  60074
(847)  358-3654
schmoldt@comcast.net
Secretary - Ruth Schmoldt
Same as above

 


 

NORTH ATLANTIC SEABOARD
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
E Kevin Ryan
24 Flirtation Av
New Preston  CT  06777
(860)  619-0606
uncatena@comcast.net

GULF RESEARCH CENTER ANNUITANTS ASSN CHAPTER
President - Fran Shirey
410 Edgewood Dr
Sarver  PA  16055
(724)  353-2521
fcshirey@gmail.com 
Secretary - Martha Rugh
1023 Roup Ave
Brackenridge  PA  15014
(724)  230-0704
marti2@earthlink.net
Treasurer - Ronald Shirey
Same as above
ronshirey@gmail.com
Meetings:  Luncheons Apr 10, Sept 8, Dec; Comfort Inn, Cheswick; Gulf retirees

NEW ENGLAND CHAPTER
President - Rodger A Salman
27 Drazen Dr
North Haven  CT  06473
(203)  239-5788
renemary12@aol.com
Secretary - Patricia Roppe
36 Bracket Ave
Tiverton  RI  02878
(401)  624-4973
patroppe@mailbug.com
 
PHILADELPHIA CHAPTER
President - Charles Gipe
523 Dawson Tract Rd
Hockessin  DE  19707
(302)  239-0158
jochu1@verizon.net
Secretary - Nancy Tartala
209 Watson Rd
Sharon Hill  PA 19079
(610)  583-3948
tartala@yahoo.com

TEXACO RETIREES CLUB OF CONNECTICUT
President - Louis M "Skip" Weverbergh
13 Clover Ln
Westport  CT  06880
(203)  226-1687
cloverlmw@aol.com
Secretary - Bridget Moore
900 Palmer Rd, Apt 5 B
Bronxville  NY 10708
(914)  337-0949
BredaMoore@aol.com

TEXACO RETIREES OF DELAWARE VALLEY CHAPTER
President - Joseph Graham
314 Moonseed Pl
Mt  Laurel   NJ  08054
(856)  778-0043
jmgraham314@msn.com
Treasurer - Karl Kugler
143 Thompson Ave
Gibbstown  NJ  08027
(856)  423-1214
kugie10@msn.com

THE FIRST STATE CHAPTER
President - Louis N Pederson
101 E Hoffecker St
Middletown  DE  19709
(302)  378-8324
Lncsp31@aol.com
Secretary - open
Treasurer - Pre Belardo
1 Blue Fox Ct
Newark  DE  19711
(302) 738-4742
Belar49@gmail.com

 
SOCIAL GROUPS
BALTIMORE

Leader - George Syms
629 Kensington Ave
Severna Park  MD  21146
(410)  647-2764
gandchar@verizon.net

KEYSTONE
Leader - Raymond Dively Jr
730 Gingrich Ln
Dauphin  PA  17018
(717) 921-8069
retiredmrd@comcast.net

NORTHEAST
Leader - Edward Orlando
932 Beverly Dr
Westfield  NJ  07090
(908)  233-2930
MaryAO@verizon.net



 

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA / HAWAII
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
William E (Bill) Schultz
224 Montura Way
Novato CA  94949
415/ 883-5488
weschultz@pacbell.net



CONTRA
COSTA CHAPTER
President - Adrian D'Souza
2008 Stratton Rd
Walnut Creek  CA  94598
(925)  938-0214
dsouzaadrian@yahoo.com
Secretary - Joanne Clum
1211 Alderman Ln
Brentwood  CA  94513
(925)  634-0049
jtclum@comcast.net
Treasurer - Lyman Young
8109 Coach Dr
Oakland  CA  94605
(510) 567-3491
lyoungconsulting@gmail.com
Meetings:  Luncheons - 2/23, 6/22, 9/28 and holiday; outings; Contra Costa GC, Pleasant Hill, holiday lunch, Concord; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal retirees

Contra Costa Chapter Website:
http://www.chevronretireescontracosta.org

EAST BAY CHAPTER
President - Steve Bergtholdt
326 Conway Dr
Danville  CA  94526
(925)  831-9074;   (925)  858-2830 (c)
refransky@gmail.com 
Immediate Past President - Robert Soldano
1233 Temple Dr
Martinez  CA  94553
(925)  825-4631
rfsducks@sbcglobal.net
Secretary - Kristine Lazaro
506 KayAnn Ct
El Sobrante  CA  94803
(510)  222-5352
krisclazaro@yahoo.com 
Treasurer - Diane Fay
6310 Bonita Ct
Richmond  CA  94806
(510)  236-9273
defayret@aol.com
Vice President & Newsletter Editor - Cynthia Mortimer
3813 Northridge Dr
Richmond  CA  94806
(510)  758-3744
cynthia.mortimer@yahoo.com 
Meetings:  Quarterly luncheons - Mar 24, June 23, Sept 22, Dec 1; other events include refinery retirees homecoming lunch in May, musicals, baseball games, horse racing, field trips; The Galileo Club, Richmond; holiday luncheon-Hs Lordships, Berkeley; Chevron, Unocal retirees
 
GOLD COUNTRY CHAPTER
President - Ray Shepherd
19392 Chaparral Cir
Penn Valley  CA  95946
(530)  432-0755
rays427@gmail.com
Secretary - Same as above
Treasurer - John Coltart
P O Box 1030
Cedar Ridge  CA  95924
Vice President - Tim Taigen
11594 Redwing Ct
Penn Valley  CA  95946
Meetings:  Quarterly luncheons - Mar, June, Sept, Dec and a picnic; Grass Valley; Chevron, Unocal retirees

HONOLULU CHAPTER
President - Ken Yamasaki
1232 Puu Poni Place
Pearl City  HI  96782
(925) 783-9481
hwnbass@gmail.com
Secretary - Sue Maruyama
734 Kapala St
Honolulu HI  96825
(808)  395-2090
davidsuemaru@earthlink.net

MARIN CHAPTER
President - Ron Schafer
4 Cedarwood Ln
Mill Valley  CA  94941
(415)  388-1590
rcschafer40@yahoo.com
Secretary - Tim Mossteller
130 Acacia Ave
Larkspur  CA  94939
(415)  924-3906
mosteller@mac.com
Treasurer - Paul Premo
310 Hazel Ave
Mill Valley  CA  94941
(415)  383-3096
paulpremo@msn.com
Meetings:  Luncheons - 2nd Wed of 2nd month of quarter; The Club at McGinnis, San Rafael;  Chevron retirees

Marin Chapter Website:
http://www.marincra.com

SACRAMENTO CHAPTER
President - Tom Patrick
367 Summerfield Dr
Vacaville  CA  95687
(707)  446-8983
grmpatom@earthlink.net
Secretary - Linda Patrick
Same as above
grmalinda@earthlink.net
Treasurer - Sybille Bateman
421 Lanford Ct
El Dorado Hills  CA  95762
(916)  467-7520
jsbateman@att.net
Vice President - Jim Bateman
421 Lanford Ct
El Dorado Hiulls  CA  95762
(916)  467-7520
jsbateman@att.net
Meetings:  4th Mon in Feb, 3rd Mon in Apr, June, Aug, Dec; Rancho Cordova Marriott; picnic-4th Mon in Sept, Terra d'Oro Winery, Amador County

SAN FRANCISCO CHAPTER
President - Paul Huey
81 Turquoise Way
San Francisco, CA  94131
(415)  713-0509  (c)
 dueyluey@comcast.net
Secretary - Loretta Hoard
309 Bellevue Ave
Daly City  CA  94014
(415)  333-4019
loretta-hoard@msn.com
Treasurer - Andy Hom
125 Aloha Ave
San Francisco  CA  94122
(415) 566-8322;  (415) 624-5315 (c)
andy63hom@gmail.com
Vice President - Kevin M Kelly
3248 Washington St
San Francisco  CA  94115
(510) 858-3715 (c)
kemk24@gmail.com
Vice President - Thom Schuttish
460 Duncan St
San Francisco  CA  94131
(415) 285-8317;  (415) 407-7997 (c)
schuttishtr@sbcglobal.net
Meetings:  Luncheons - 3rd Thurs, Mar, July & Oct; San Francisco & Millbrae; Special Events; Chevron, Unocal retirees

SANTA CLARA VALLEY CHAPTER
President - Bob Lindblom
20 Stowe Ln
Menlo Park  CA  94025
(650)  854-6954
rglgeo@aol.com
Secretary/Treasurer - Carl Ward
1355 Nisich Dr
San Jose  CA  95122
(408)  292-5297
caew@yahoo.com
Vice President - Richard Zeches
1553 Finch Way
Sunnyvale  CA  94087
(408)  735-8161
rzeches@sbcglobal.net
Board Member - Shannon Cook
532 Oak Park Way
Emerald Hills  CA  94062
(650)  364-4477
retd4ever@aol.com
Meetings:  Luncheons - Apr, Sept, Dec 6; Michael's at Shoreline, Mt. View; Chevron, Texaco, Unocal retirees
 
WINE COUNTRY CHAPTER
President - Mark A Limon
230 St Andrews Dr
Napa  CA  94558
(805)  234-5584
mark_a_limon@yahoo.com
Secretary - Pat Hines
30 La Brea Way
San Rafael  CA  94903
(415) 720-6063
pdwthines@comcast.net
Vice President - Marilyn S Redden
P O Box 1693
Sonoma  CA  95476
(707)  695-4536
 minniglen@sbcglobal.net
Meetings:  Luncheons - Mar 9, June 8, Sept 14, Dec 14; The Quail Inn, Santa Rosa; Chevron, Unocal, Caltex retirees

 


 

NORTHWEST US / ALASKA
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Ray Airone
4450 175th Pl  SE
Bellevue  WA  98006
(425)  643-4876
rmairone@gmail.com

CENTRAL ALASKA CHAPTER
President - Steve Wright
19022 Mountain Point Cir
Eagle River  AK  99577
(907)  854-2362
alaskageo@aol.com 

CHEVRONTEXACO RETIREES PUGET SOUND CHAPTER
President - Al Chiamulera

8219 191st Ave E
Bonney Lake  WA  98391
(253)  862-0116;   (253)  219-0319 (c)
chiamad@comcast.net
Secretary - Keith Kringlen
4068 173rd Pl SE
Bellevue  WA  98008
(425)  643-1299
keithkring@aol.com 
Treasurer - Curt Behnke
4529 110th Ave NE
Bellevue  WA  98033
(425)  889-8430;   (206)  940-3304 (c)
cjbehnke10@gmail.com 
1st Vice President - Art Nerheim
1717 Rockefeller Ave,  Apt 352
Everett  WA  98201
(425) 778-7352
sueartn@hotmail.com
2nd Vice President - Larry Conwell
10907 128th Pl NE
Kirkland  WA  98033
(425) 828-6057
ljcblc@frontier.com
Director - Bob Dugger
13304 NE 4th St
Bellevue  WA  98005-1106
(425)  885-7938
robert.dugger45@comcast.net 
Director - Betty Kollen
26635 SE 196th St
Maple Valle  WA  98038
(424) 413-8625
bkhorses@msn.com
Director - Jeff Stelmach
15350 Angelo Strada Pl, SE
Olalla   WA  98359
(253) 259-8533
stelmach-cra@wavecable.com
Director - Jean Thurber
(206) 433-7750;   thurber_j@comcast.net
Director - Chuck Worthington
(206) 595-6331;   chuckworthington@outlook.com
Meetings: Eastside:  Luncheons-2nd Thur Apr, June, Oct; Family Pancake House, Redmond; golf and picnic-Aug in Snohomish; luncheon in Dec at Ivar's Salmon House, Seattle. So Sound: Luncheons-2nd Thurs Mar, May, July, Sept; Johnny's in Fife;  Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, Caltex retirees
 
MID-COLUMBIA CHAPTER
President - Larry Johnson
P O Box 186
Waitsburg  WA  99361
(509)  337-6145
claudelarryjohnson@gmail.com
Secretary - Gerry Cramer
6012 Woodbine Dr
Pasco  WA  99301
(509)  542-0739
geraldinecramer@msn.com 
Vice President - Gene Sink
9116 E Sprague Ave, PMB # 437
Spokane  WA  99206
(509)  995-9556
pibsa@aol.com
President Emeritus - Frank T Ferreira
2802 W 35th Ave,  # 104
Kennewick  WA  99337
(509)  735-1324
ftfferre@gmail.com
Meetings:  Luncheons-1st Mon of Feb, Apr, June, Oct, Dec; The Country Gentleman, Kennewick; 1:00pm; picnic 2nd Monday of Sept; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal retirees

NORTH PUGET SOUND RETIREES CHAPTER
President - Charles "Chub" Rice
(June-November)
2017 Cascade Ct
Anacortes  WA  98221
(360)  293-8924
ricehouse@comcast.net
Secretary - Mary Rice
Same as above
Meetings:  Potluck in Aug; dinner in Dec; Anacortes; Gulf, Texaco, Unocal retirees.

(December-May)
14321 Reissen Ln
Houston  TX  77069
(281)  444-3856
ricehouse@comcast.net

PORTLAND CHAPTER
President - Martha "Marty" Moyer

16638 NW Graf St
Portland  OR  97229-7953
(503)  629-9064
moyermartha@gmail.com
Secretary/Treasurer  - Laura Stockwell
3104 NE 35th Ave
Portland  OR  97212
(503)  335-8349
fullerstockwell@msn.com
Vice President - Sharon Downey
2757 SW Moss St
Portland  OR  97219
(503)  244-1471
sadowney@outlook.com
Steering Committee
Greg Anderson
P O Box 2065
Lake Oswego  OR  97035
(503) 799-5477
Gand458@gmail.com
Charlotte Clunas
16500 SE 1st St, Sp 32
Vancouver  WA  98084
(360) 891-9603
misscharlotte37@gmail.com
John Hartup
5742 SW Gaines Ct
Portland  OR  97221
(503) 254-9987
johnhartup@comcast.net
Herb Hohn
15717 NE Eugene St
Portland  OR  97230
(503) 254-9987
herjanhon@aol.com
Darel Mack
(503) 723-3345;   dhmdlm@aol.com
Meetings:  Luncheon and/or outing -1st Fri of Mar, June, Dec;  2nd Fri of Sept; various locations-Portland; Chevron, Texaco, Unocal retirees

SOUTHERN OREGON CHAPTER
President - Bill Tracy

1531 Doral Circle
Medford, OR  97504
(541) 499-6653
billtracy2010@sbcglobal.net
Meetings: Annual Luncheon-Dec; Medford; Chevron, Unocal, Caltex retirees


 

SOUTH TEXAS
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Steve Ohnimus
6343 Bain Dr
Missouri City  TX  77459
(281)  743-9918
steveanddaisy@outlook.com

CHEVRON/GULF RETIREES CHAPTER
President - Carl Duplantis
2003 Avenue K
Nederland  TX  77627
(409) 722-5975
No email - send to Secretary
Secretary - Jackie Lee
2901 Helena Ave, # 403
Nederland  TX  77627
(409)  727-6017
Jackie.Lee@DignityMemorial.com
Meetings:  Qrtly luncheons; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal retirees

HILL COUNTRY CHAPTER
Chapter Email:  hccretirees@gmail.com

President - Paul T Skakun
3009 Pescadero Cove
Austin  TX  78746
(512)  327-4397;   (512)  799-4397 (c)
pts1942@gmail.com
Secretary - Rick Hoenerhoff
108 Royal Oak Dr
Georgetown  TX  78628
(512)  914-2518
Hoenerhoff@sbcglobal.net
Treasurer - Edward Van Reet
108 Sunriver
Boerne, TX   78006
(830)  336-4166;   (432)  553-8806 (c)
etvr@gvtc.com
Vice President - Robert Bowie
1324 Kings Point Dr
Canyon Lake  TX  78133
(830) 935-3373;  (830) 387-1766 (c)
krbotx@gvtc.com
Webmaster - Dave Schaefer
100 Senisa Ct
Buchanan Dam  TX  78609
(830) 613-0130 (c)
davscha@wildblue.net 
Meetings: Quarterly luncheons; 4 different locations-Central TX; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, Caltex retirees

Hill Country Chapter Website:
http://www.chevronhccretirees.org
 
METROPOLITAN HOUSTON CHAPTER
President - Glenn Ewan
24418 Bay Hill Blvd
Katy  TX  77494
(281) 693-5461
glenn@gewan.us
Secretary - Judy Spencer
8585 Woodway Dr,  # 824
Houston TX  77063
(281) 213-4581
j.b.spencer@att.net
Vice President - George Treibel
4430 Morris Dr
Pearland  TX  77584
(281) 485-3538
gmtr@att.net
Meetings:  Luncheons - Mar 14, June 13, Sept 12, Dec 12;  H.E.S.S. Club, Houston; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Caltex retirees

Metropolitan Houston Chapter Website:
http://cra-metrohouston.org

ORANGE RETIREE CHAPTER
President - Glenn L Dutton
2223 N 33rd St
Orange  TX  77630
(409)  883-2680;   (409) 313-2780 (c)
g.dutton1@aim.com
Treasurer/Secretary - Gail Batchelor
2000 W Burton Ave
Orange  TX  77630
(409)  883-4657;  (409) 670-8877 (c)
egailmail@aol.com
Meetings: "Dutch treat" luncheons - Jan 10, Apr 11, July 11, Oct 10; Orange, TX; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal retirees

UNOCAL GULF COAST ALUMNI CLUB
President - Jerry Lohr
8140 Blaze Rd
Rosenberg   TX  77471
(832) 451-0295
txlohr@gmail.com
Secretary - Gary Najdowski
2142 Hill Canyon Ct
Sugar Land  TX  77479
(281)  796-4105 (cell)
najdo@sbcglobal.net
Director - Steve Ohnimus
6343 Bain Dr
Missouri City  TX  77459
(281)  743-9918
daisyo@sbcglobal.net
Meetings: Luncheons quarterly at Riverbend CC; Feb 9, May 4, Sept 14, Dec 7; Dec 14 dinner at 4:30pm; former Unocal employees and spouses, anytime during oil and gas employment

Unocal Gulf Coast Alumni Club Website:
http://www.unocalgcaclub.com

 


 

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Herb Farrington
13936 Grambling Cir
Westminister CA  92683
(714)  904-5825
herbf76@msn.com

Southern California Area Website:
http://www.socalretirees.org

76 RESEARCH ALUMNI GROUP

President - Dr William Mallett
1273 Genoa Pl
Placentia  CA  92870
(714)  993-2102
76sDrBill@roadrunner.com
Meetings:  Luncheons - 1st Tues of Feb, May, Aug, Nov

SAN DIEGO CHAPTER
President - Bob Adamson
13785 Rosecroft Way
San Diego  CA  92130
(858)  864-2028
bobadamson69@yahoo.com
Secretary - Ursula McNicol
12865 Camino De La Breccia
San Diego  CA  92128
(858)  451-0301
captmac@sbcglobal.net
Treasurer - Bob Kaye
1820 S Pacific St
Oceanside  CA  92054
Meetings:  Luncheons - Apr, June, Aug, Oct, Dec; Bernardo Heights CC, Rancho Bernardo; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, Caltext retirees

SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY CHAPTER
President - Gwen A Scott

10801 Four Bears Dr
Bakersfield  CA  93312
(661)  589-6543
53gwen@att.net
Secretary - Open
Treasurer - Frank Bacus
1205 Quiet Creek Way
Bakersfield  CA  93311
(661)  330-4170
bacorv2011@gmail.com
Database Coordinator - Karen Polyniak
P O Box 9334
Bakersfield  CA  93389
(661)  246-8763
kpoly@earthlink.net
Vice President - Betty Bean
2100 Scott Pl
Bakersfield  CA  93306
(661) 871-0916
babean@bak.rr.com
Meetings:  Luncheons-every 2 months; Hodel's Country Dining; Chevron, Texaco, Unocal, Monterey Resources retirees

Satellite - San Luis Obispo Club
Coastal Liaison - Betty Bean
2100 Scott Pl
Bakersfield  CA  93306
(661)  871-0916
babean@bak.rr.com

SOUTH BAY - LA HABRA CRA CHAPTER

President - Randy Albers
4840 W 122 St
Hawthorne  CA  90250
(310)  675-4418
randyalbers@gmail.com
Secretary - Bruce Peterson
327 E Pine Ave
El Segundo  CA  90245
(310)  322-2890
maddpete@aol.com
Vice President - Allen Gragg
628 W Maple
El Segundo  CA  90245
(310)  322-9780
allendgragg@gmail.com
Meetings: Quarterly luncheons- Jan 19, Apr 20, July 20, Oct 19; El Segundo Refinery.  Also monthly outings/day trips-contact chapter for dates; Chevron retirees

UNION OIL ALUMNI CLUB OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA
President - Robert E Wright
640 12th St
Manhattan Beach  CA  90266
(310)  546-2248;   (310)  738-7658 (c)
rob@rewright.com
Secretary- Margaret C Cornalino
602 N Archwood Ave
Brea  CA  92921
(562)  690-2735
mcornalino@roadrunner.com
Treasurer - James W Abbott
8530 San Adriano Way
Buena Park  CA  90620
(714)  828-8425
abbott-j@sbcglobal.net
Meetings:  Luncheons - 3rd Wed each month except July, Aug; 2nd Wed in Dec; Stevens Steak House, City of Commerce

 


 

THE PLAINS
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Lee W Johnson
19502 S Sheridan
Bixby OK  74008
(918) 549-8518 (c)
lwjohnson_711@msn.com

EAST TEXAS CHAPTER
President - James Mitchell
17600 County Rd 4256 S
Henderson  TX  75654
(903)  649-2477
james@themitchellfamily.com
Vice President - Jackie D Nations
P O Box 876
Van  TX  75790
(903)  520-3714
jackienations@yahoo.com
Treasurer - Steve Lovelace
422 Meandowview Cir
Longview  TX  75604
(903) 263-5956
slovelace@cablelynx.com
Meetings:  Luncheons - Jan 28, July 28 (Tyler); Apr 28, Oct 25 (Longview); Chevron retirees
 
NORTH CENTRAL TEXAS CHAPTER
President - Peter Gilbert
3075 Willow Grove Blvd, # 3202
McKinney  TX  75070
(214) 733-1466
peter.gilbert@att.net
Secretary - Patricia Branson
109 Creekview Ln
Crandall  TX  75114
(972) 427-8669
gbph@wi-five.net
Meetings: Luncheons, Mar 3, June 2, Sept 1, Dec 1; Rolling Hills CC, Arlington; Chevron, Gulf, Texaco, Unocal, Caltex retirees

PALO DURO CHAPTER
President - E W "Buster" Carlile
3700 Teckla Blvd
Amarillo  TX  79109
(806)  352-3061
busterc@suddenlink.net
Secretary - Same as above

TULSA CHAPTER
President - Susie Janowski
2624 E 71st Pl
Tulsa  OK  74136
(918)  231-1956
stjanowski@aol.com
Secretary - Jamaine Lasiter
10731 Masters Cir
Jenks OK  74037
(918)  298-1818
CDLAS@yahoo.com
Treasurer - Ray Wilburn
7532 E 54th St
Tulsa  OK  74145
(918)  628-0208
wilburn@att.net
Communications Officer - Cecile Osmond
4401 W Iola St
Broken Arrow  OK  74012
(918)  872-1063
cecileosmond@cox.net 
 
TULSA SKELLY-GETTY-TEXACO CHAPTER
President - Lee W Johnson
19502 S Sheridan
Bixby  OK  74008
(918)  366-8330;   (918)  549-8518 (c)
lwjohnson_711@msn.com
Secretary - Virginia V White
7447 S Yale Ave, # 227
Tulsa  OK  74136
(918)  496-3148
vwhiteok@peoplepc.com
Vice President - Howard Seigfreid
9036 E 68th St
Tulsa  OK  74133
(918)  252-1406
hseigfreid@cox.net
Meetings:  Luncheons Mar 15, June 21, Sept 20, Dec; First Watch, Tulsa; Texaco retirees

Satellite - Oklahoma City
Leader - Betty Aven
1409 Von Elm Pl
Youkon  OK  73099
(405) 350-1226
lilyrose10@att.net

WEST TEX/NM CHAPTER
President - Kaye B Horchler
2509 Metz Pl
Midland  TX  79705
(432)  682-6637
kayehorchler@sbcglobal.net
Secretary/Treasurer - Bobby Lanier
4004 Gleneagles Ct
Midland  TX  79707
(432)  699-4408;   (432)  770-1591 (c)
chevronretirees@gmail.com
2nd Vice President - Sherry Wright
1807 Ward St
Midland  TX  79705
(432)  570-0999
right@grandecom.net
 
 


 

GLOBAL AFFILIATES
AREA VICE PRESIDENT
Maree "MJ" Stone
17527 Cypress Laurel Street
Houston  TX  77095
(832)  427-6514
mjstone-1@comcast.net

Global Affiliates Website:
http://www.craglobalaff.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017-18 CRA Roster

This roster reflects the current CRA Officers, Past Presidents, Committee Chairs and Chapter Officers as of October 13, 2017